You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:32.60)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49.66)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:55.61)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:59.59)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:58.06)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:42.41)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:45.44)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:58.23)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Scott Cameron (stroke), Nicholas Anselmi, Blair Pointon, Alex Bardoul, Blair Brown, Kody Knight, Joel Claydon, Carl Glyde + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:17.61)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:35.45)
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:29.15)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Russell Schaare + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:43.13)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Logan Rodger (stroke), Michael Rasmussen, Shay Austin, Kenyon Marais, Victor Brown, Luke Thompson, Henry Brunton, Rob Barclay + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:26.61)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Shaun Kirkham (stroke), McKenzie Macky, Nick Ross, Jason Stroud, Patrick Harrison, James Wotton, Sven Schubert, Daniel Bates + Taylor Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:05.36)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:58.97)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:02.55)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Russell Schaare, Shay Austin, Michael Rasmussen, Nathan Sunde, Adam Burn + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:11.42)
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
HAMB
Tyna Williams (stroke), Nick Reynolds, Shaun Kirkham, Jason Stroud, Nick Ross, McKenzie Macky, Robert McCaig, Andrew Annear + Matt Cameron (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (5:58.47)
Social