You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Mike Cullen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:56.76)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:53.72)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Cheryl Murphy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Cheryl Murphy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:13.04)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:14.75)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Anthony Hos
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:49.72)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jack Meehan (stroke), Henry Fitzgerald, Ryan Kelleher, Luke Tai-Rakena, Zane Fookes, Jeremy Quill, Bevan Martinovich, Alex Hodge + Ashton Old (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Cheryl Murphy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Ethan Jackson (stroke), Matthew Kirk, Sean Whitham, Jack Larsen, Ashton Old, Ben Peterson, Ryan Turney, Thomas Klaasen + Andrew Muller (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Hos
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klaassen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Mike Cullen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:07.50)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:58.41)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jared Kane (stroke), Reece Gorinski, Paul Marcenac, Mark Swaysland, Bevan Martinovich, Jeremy Quill, Zane Fookes, Campbell Smith + Steven Gascoigne (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
George Thompson (stroke), Harry Pye, Liam Haverkort, James Heather, Karlheinz Metzler, Christian Kelleher, Connor Fitzgerald, Jordie Smeets + Ashton Old (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Hos
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:33.65)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Tenison Maingay (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Luke Schuler, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Ethan Jackson (stroke), Matthew Kirk, Sean Whitham, Jack Larsen, Ashton Old, Ben Peterson, Ryan Turney, Thomas Klaasen + Andrew Muller (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Hos
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:57.40)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:47.57)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Mike Cullen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:53.40)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Bevan Martinovich (stroke), Travis Mischeski, Ryan Kelleher, Patrick Fruean, Jack Meehan, Luke Tai-Rakena, Tom Dowdle, Tom Hollewand + Nic Schuler (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Cheryl Murphy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
James Heather (stroke), Harry Pye, Jordie Smeets, Karlheinz Metzler, Liam Haverkort, George Thompson, Connor Fitzgerald, Christian Kelleher + Steven Gascoigne (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Hos
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:10.01)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:23.64)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
SHAK
Tenison Maingay (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Luke Schuler, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:11.18)
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
SHAK
Mathew Green (stroke), Frank Eliesa, Howard Smith, Jared Kane, Michael Pembroke, Paul Marcenac, Tom Dowdle, Travis Mischeski + Andrew Muller (cox)
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Social