You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:51.92)
Crew
#2
WNCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:44.09)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Fiona Weleilakeba (stroke), Olivia Reuters, Jordan Kopittke, Rongoawhina Mullany + Rebecca Attwell (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (4:02.62)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Emma Russell (stroke), Brooke Tuffield, Hannah Boon, Lucy Considine, Jessica Donald, Gabrielle McKenzie, Sarah Badcock, Brittani Beavis + Grace Train (cox)
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:07.79)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Melissa Gillespie (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Lily Shanks, Harriet McKenzie, Kelsey Armstrong, Margot MacKay, Harriet McCartin, Monica Russell + Kate Jefferd (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:33.49)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Michael Tobin (stroke), Taylor Hawker, Alexander Halliwell, Nathan Toma, Fraser McIrvine, Thomas Higgie, Hugh Dowding, William Pointon + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:41.46)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:43.64)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: scratched
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Esther Austin (stroke), Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Fiona Weleilakeba (stroke), Olivia Reuters, Jordan Kopittke, Brigit Leenards, Abbie Litten, Rongoawhina Mullany, Jessica Watson, Kate Taylor + Rebecca Attwell (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Melissa Gillespie (stroke), Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Sarah Badcock, Harriet McCartin, Monica Russell, Lily Shanks, Charlotte Donald + Kate Jefferd (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Tutty & Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:13.98)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:27.48)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:11.39)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kane Skelsey (stroke), Kit Croxford, Ryan Everton, Lachlan Watson, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Tyler Scott, Brock Ruscoe, Keepa Hipango + Pierre Roke (cox)
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:23.41)
Crew
#1
WNCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:12.95)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Samuel Forsyth (stroke), Taylor Hawker, Freddie Harrison, Michael Tobin + Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:25.69)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Thomas O'Neill (stroke), Michael White, Daniel Lee, Oliver Wood, Digby Dowding, Rupert Paterson, Louis Reed, Timothy Walton + James Fugle (cox)
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:59.68)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:21.39)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Nathan Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Event
43
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
WNCS
Esther Austin (stroke), Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Paparangi Hipango, Hannah Boon, Claudia Wilson, Lucy Considine, Nichole Gillespie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
WNCS
George Ellis (stroke), Samuel Walton, Hector Grant, Ryan Everton, Lachlan Watson, Brayden Coley, Lachlan Scott, Charles Pearce + Joel Roke (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Social