Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: C Hammond
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Rachel Arbuckle
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Graham
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Hannah Sweetman
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: C Hammond
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
||||
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
EDBC
Coached by: C Hammond
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone & Neil Pulford
|
||||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Clive Steenson
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Neil Pulford
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Blair Harrison
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Sharryn Sait
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Graham
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: C Hammond
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Neil Pulford
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SMCO
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: C Hammond
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Gary Maude
|
|||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Neil Pulford
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Nick Waddington
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Steven Mayo-Smith & Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Rachel Arbuckle
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Alistair Ramsbottom
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
EDBC
Coached by: C Hammond
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone & Neil Pulford
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLG
Coached by: Sharryn Sait
|
Social