You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: G Watt
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: G Watt
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: C Hammond
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Cheryl Murphy
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Casey Sandbakken (stroke), Anna Cullum, Rebecca Wilson, Awhina Hona, Kalise Parrott, Lydia Milne, Ellen Crane, Abbey Loveday + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Madeleine Palmer (stroke), Eloise Kannemeyer, Alexandra Dickey, Annabel Goodwin, Hannah Gapes, Emily O'Halloran, Karina Phillips, Charlotte Garland + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Jessica Munro (stroke), Briar Murphy, Emily Whitbread, Anastasia Arends, Abby Lenssen, Rebecca Wilcox, Helen Hughes, Chloe Ashton + Kate Skerten (cox)
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Madeson West (stroke), Anna Christie, Ruby Heath, Taylor Matenga, Laura Stewart, Kristina White, Madeleine McLean, Madeleine Matene + Emma Chapman (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Katie Wardlaw (stroke), Shannon MacKintosh, Ursula Staples, Georgia Ryan, Bridgette van Heuven, Philippa Mills, Ashleigh Hutton, Saskia Hayes + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Rachel Arbuckle
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Ashleigh Binney (stroke), Allie Smith, Lucy Anderson, Gillian Cooper, Ashleigh Aitchison, Lydia McClean, Luisa Hanneman, Sarah Adamson + Mikaila Harris (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Matt Van Eyk
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Anna Reddish (stroke), Becky Tushingham, Silvana Krielen, Bayly Camp, Jessica Wooller, Lucy Clapcott, Laura Jeffries, Kate Nicol-Williams + Elsie Tischler (cox)
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Lauren Green (stroke), Kendra Page, Sami Thompson, Jessica Adamson, Ashleigh McNie, Emily Fitzgerald, Elizabeth Adams, Zoe Amphlett + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Georgina Speedy (stroke), Grace Leonard, Victoria Berkers, Ashleigh Vickers, Kayla Davenport, Sarah Whitton, Megan Walker, Gemma Fisher + Samantha Leonard (cox)
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Anthony Berkers
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: G Watt
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: M Trautvetter & R Webb
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Scott Cameron (stroke), Nicholas Anselmi, Blair Pointon, Alex Bardoul, Blair Brown, Kody Knight, Joel Claydon, Carl Glyde + Caleb Shepherd (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Tom Abraham (stroke), Matthew Cole, Michael Brake, Toby Hurley, Max Anstis, Cameron Webster, Andrew Sumner, Nathaniel Davy + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jack Meehan (stroke), Henry Fitzgerald, Ryan Kelleher, Luke Tai-Rakena, Zane Fookes, Jeremy Quill, Bevan Martinovich, Alex Hodge + Ashton Old (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Cheryl Murphy
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klaassen
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Hayley Hoogeveen
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: T Reid
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Emma-Jane Reichardt
|
Event
21
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Brian Hawthorne
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Esther Austin (stroke), Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EDBC
EDBC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
EDBC
Coached by: C Hammond
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Mark James
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Gabby Gatland (stroke), Miriam Morgan, Lucy Wilshier, Sarah Allen, Tegan Summerville, Emma Lunniss, Silvana Krielen, Allie Cameron + Natalie Turton (cox)
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Lauren Green (stroke), Kendra Page, Sami Thompson, Gillian Cooper, Elizabeth Adams, Emma Byllemos, Ashleigh Aitchison, Lydia McClean + Natalie Coffer (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Sophia Rosser (stroke), Brooke Hall, Abby Barry, Tessa Michelson, Tori Vao, Bethan O'Brien, Eleanor Bradley, Katherine Thomas + Rachael Siohane-Royle (cox)
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Russell Schaare + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Br Terence
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Dick Tripp & Peter Twigg
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Don Craig
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Ursula Staples (stroke), Georgia Ryan, Bridgette van Heuven, Philippa Mills + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Rachel Arbuckle
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Leanne Scully & Rachel Arbuckle
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Logan Rodger (stroke), Michael Rasmussen, Shay Austin, Kenyon Marais, Victor Brown, Luke Thompson, Henry Brunton, Rob Barclay + Matt Cameron (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jared Kane (stroke), Reece Gorinski, Paul Marcenac, Mark Swaysland, Bevan Martinovich, Jeremy Quill, Zane Fookes, Campbell Smith + Steven Gascoigne (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Br Terence
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Daniel Hale (stroke), Sean Keppler, Nathan Wright, Joseph Velzian, Jordan Patchell, Liam O'Donoghue, Johannes MacPherson, Zane Carlyon + Alice Fisher (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Shaun Kirkham (stroke), McKenzie Macky, Nick Ross, Jason Stroud, Patrick Harrison, James Wotton, Sven Schubert, Daniel Bates + Taylor Bond (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Alexander Radley (stroke), George Busfield, Leon Afanasev, Jamie Burfoot, Paul Dorey, Tim Liesegang, James Henry, Russ Wilcox + Kyle Battersby (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Tenison Maingay (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Luke Schuler, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
||||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: C Pearce
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Samuel Thompson (stroke), Tayler Jacobs, Braden Kempthorne, Russell Schaare, Shay Austin, Michael Rasmussen, Nathan Sunde, Adam Burn + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Jefferson Haldane (stroke), Dean Burfoot, Sam Quinn, Jordan Manihera, Jasper Ballantyne, Thomas Sugden, Ryan Flexman, Callum Mill + Oscar Mark (cox)
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Zachary van Hout (stroke), Conor Burns, Matthew Beck, Ed Reeves, Angus MacLean, Tom Crosier, Matt Towle, Thomas MacGibbon + Andrew Orr (cox)
Coached by: L Haydon
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Peter Twigg & Dick Tripp
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Blair Harrison
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: G Watt
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Liz Harte
|
||||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: C Pearce
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Mark James
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Amber Brierly (stroke), Shanice Duggan-Keefe, Charlotte Dobier, Kimberley Connolly + Kate Radley (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Ward
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton & Wayne Moore
|
||||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: C Pearce
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
|
Event
43
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Isobel Dingwall (stroke), Emilie Watts, Lucy Wilshier, Rosanna Carr, Clare Gatenby, Miriam Morgan, Gabby Gatland, Souzie Boerema + Melita McMaster (cox)
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Sinnett (stroke), Morgan Dunham, Karen Verwey, Anna Taylor, Elizabeth McLean, Megan Vaughan, Jessica Ria, Ashleigh Hodge + Kate Skerten (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Esther Austin (stroke), Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Paparangi Hipango, Hannah Boon, Claudia Wilson, Lucy Considine, Nichole Gillespie + Lucy Pearce (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
Event
44
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Tyna Williams (stroke), Nick Reynolds, Shaun Kirkham, Jason Stroud, Nick Ross, McKenzie Macky, Robert McCaig, Andrew Annear + Matt Cameron (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
George Grieve (stroke), Oliver Moss, Jordan Stanley, Nathan Davenport, Shaun Houston, Kima Iosua, Finn Howard, Hayden Smith + Antony Zouch (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Alex Mason (stroke), David Kingham, Troy Mahon, Blair Patterson, David Morgan, Kaine Thompson, Luc Rodwell, Zack Oliver + Ivan Pavich (cox)
|
Social