You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:01.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:23.65)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:43.99)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:06.44)
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:20.67)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Christina Neil, Isabelle Paul, Elizabeth English, Holly Leach, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Christina Neil, Isabelle Paul, Elizabeth English, Holly Leach, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Robyn Evans (cox)
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:27.73)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:49.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:14.20)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:45.29)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:57.06)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:25.46)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Jackie Kiddle (stroke), Lucy McKenzie, Phoebe Christensen, Lillias Henderson, Lucy Saunders, Libby Neilson, Bei Campbell, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:23.74)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Isabella Thompson (stroke), Isabelle Paul, Elizabeth English, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:22.97)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Kate Miller (stroke), Alex Ware, Philippa Loveard, Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase + Clare O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:45.97)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Kate Miller (stroke), Ella Keenan, Samantha Knott, Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase + Clare O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Olive McIntosh-Oakley (stroke), Elizabeth English, Holly Leach, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Te Oranoa Wawatai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:43.59)
Social