You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Karl Little
|
||||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: M Trautvetter
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Page & Keith Hibberd
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: M Trautvetter & C Bayly
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Alexander Barclay (stroke), Conor McIntosh, Oliver Patterson, Simon Butler + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
||||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barrie Mabbott
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Br Terence & Mike Whittaker
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Barrie Mabbott
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Alexander Barclay (stroke), Conor McIntosh, Oliver Patterson, Simon Butler + Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox)
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: A Vester & T Fenton
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: D Lee
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: M Trautvetter & C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Allan Mills
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Nick Bennenbroek (stroke), Jaeden Waldron-Lemon, Bernard Bruin, Scott Rowney + Mark Oliver Milne-Murdie (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Karl Little
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: M Trautvetter
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Page & Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Allen Loomb & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Alan Karrebaek
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Social