You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Bayes
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Emma Jane Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
||||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: T Enton & A Vester
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
||||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Stephen Disher
|
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker & Rebecca Baker
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: R Webb & G Steenkamer
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Emma Jane Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Bayes
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Luke O'Neil
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: N Tonkin
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: T Enton & A Vester
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alex Bayes
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: R Webb & G Steenkamer
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: Nick Milne
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Dennis Crowley
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Emma Jane Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Stephen Disher
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Bonnie Crooks
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Nick Milne
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Tong
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Neil Thomson
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker & Rebecca Baker
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: G Steenkamer & R Webb
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
Social