You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barry Cleal
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider & Chris Farrell
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
||||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: A Vester & T Fenton
|
||||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Coached by: John Tate
|
||||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: C Bayly
|
||||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LIND
Coached by: C Bayly
|
||||
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Richard Williams
|
||||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: C Bayly
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
||||
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: C Bayly
|
||||
Entity
SPTS
SPTS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTS
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
||||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barry Cleal
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider & Chris Farrell
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Coached by: John Tate
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: A Vester & T Fenton
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LIND
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Richard Williams
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider & Chris Farrell
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
|||
Entity
SPTS
SPTS
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTS
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Barry Cleal
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: A Vester & T Fenton
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Richard Williams
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Rob Francis
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Charlie Graham
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Coached by: John Tate
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: David Graham
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Charlie Graham
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LIND
Coached by: C Bayly
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Social