You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Madeline Starnes (stroke), Isabella Rowley, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:05.57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:35.32)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:59.74)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Madeline Starnes (stroke), Isabella Rowley, Olive McIntosh-Oakley, Emma Belworthy Lewthwaite + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Georgina Bourke (stroke), Sophie Fitzgerald, Isabelle Paul, Isabella Rowley, Ciara Bourke, Grace Michael, Olivia Buchanan, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 1st (9:02.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:57.41)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:28.96)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:17.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:31.28)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:26.64)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:33.97)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:55.41)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:43.85)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Phoebe Christensen (stroke), Christina Neil, Philippa Loveard, Alex Ware, Jackie Kiddle, Lillias Henderson, Lucy Saunders, Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Georgina Bourke (stroke), Ciara Bourke, Isabelle Paul, Brittany Campbell-Akers + Tessa Mollison (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Emma Rudge (stroke), Amelia Rhodes, Lizzie Holmes, Annabel Higgie, Patricia Banda, Rebecca Stanley, Madeline Starnes, Megan Girdwood + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:00.93)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:15.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:30.89)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:59.92)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:52.62)
Social