You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:19.67)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:49.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:55.45)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:05.52)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Bob Evans & Fiona Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:58.94)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:19.82)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:16.51)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Anton Possegger (stroke), Edward Phelps, Richard Rishanghan, Hugh Dowding, Taylor Hawker, Henry Mason, Chris Carroll, Guy Boon + Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:06.76)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:49.30)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Stephanie Oliver (stroke), Renee Oliver, Millie Bidwill, Natasha Sanders, Maeghan Frew, Rebecca Lourie, Phillipa Norman, Pavinee Watson + Eliza Baker (cox)
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:09.72)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Anton Possegger (stroke), Guy Boon, Lockie Hobbs, Edward Phelps, Michael Hurndell, Ruslan Casey, Jack Hughes, Sam Craig + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
James Alexander (stroke), Max Attwell, Oliver Lee, Alistair Hammond, Richard Pearson, Sam Scott, Alexei Altenberg, Whatarangi Biel-Peehi + Jonathan Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:36.94)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:15.38)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:39.67)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:24.84)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Lewis & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:41.74)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Lewis & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:05.56)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kelsey Armstrong (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Jordan Kopittke, Emma Phelps, Danielle Pearson, Renee Oliver, Annabel Donald, Melissa Gillespie + Caroline Train (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:44.08)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:47.89)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Anton Possegger (stroke), Guy Boon, Lockie Hobbs, Edward Phelps, Hugo Crosse, Fraser Craig, Hugh Dowding, James Fisk + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Imogen Jex-Blake (stroke), Ruby Cave, Jessica Brougham, Brooke Osborne, Alice Cooke, Kiriana Houltham, Kiersten Bukholt, Flavia Coppell + Emilee Marr (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Alistair Lee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:53.42)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:09.17)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:50.10)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:33.18)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kelsey Armstrong (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Jordan Kopittke, Emma Phelps, Danielle Pearson, Kate Taylor, Fiona Weleilakeba, Annabel Donald + Caroline Train (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Symes & Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Digby Dowding (stroke), Michael White, Daniel Lee, Nathan Toma, Thomas O'Neill, Thomas Higgie, Louis Reed, Timothy Walton + Millie Holden (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Social