Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
||||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Gus Bergen
|
||||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
||||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Moorhouse & T Greig
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Gus Bergen
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: T Moorhouse & T Greig
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hannah Sweetman
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Karin Mary
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Katherine Mead & Teigan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Gus Bergen
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Mark Print
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Michael Thorpe
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
Social