You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:27.35)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Georgia Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:46.92)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:32.71)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:56.04)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Libby McGuire (stroke), Charlotte Russon, Molly Steel, Hannah Comans, Beatrice Hooper, Rachel Habershon, Lucy Robertson, Isabella Barbalich + Emilia Brown (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- A Final: placed 7th (7:42.01)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:37.37)
Event
22
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: Superior Sporty Cat
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:34.34)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (11:07.97)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Georgia Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:29.43)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Isabella Barbalich (stroke), Louise Nisbet, Beatrice Hooper, Georgie Glover, Lucy McRae, Eleanor Olson, Madeline Whyte, Ruth Trow + Isabel Grubi (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Georgia Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:12.47)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Dashel Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Georgia Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: result (NRR)
Social