Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
||||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Alan Harris
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Ryan Megson
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
||||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Alan Harris
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Ryan Megson
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Roy Harris & Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow & Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Alan Harris
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney & Kimberley Pilbrow
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Roy Harris
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Ryan Megson
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ONEW
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: David Reed
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#2
AOTE
Coached by: Nick Tonks
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Alan Harris
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Angela Juergensen & Jessica MacLellan
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Eilish Robinson & Daniel Gardner
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware & Ciara Bourke
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & John Lawrence
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Greg Vanderpeet & Duncan Barr
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Nick Tonks
|
Social