You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:15.87)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:20.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:29.26)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:36.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:20.55)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:29.64)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:02.83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:47.87)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:51.20)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:06.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:03.99)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:14.08)
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:27.37)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:55.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:32.21)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:52.13)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Caleb Loomans, James Parton, Sam Macky, Tom Bell, Finn Maunsell, Cade Fleming, David McCaffrey + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:39.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:06.10)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:15.93)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Josh Gaylor (stroke), Connor Loomans, Alex Parton, Lucas Clarke, Patrick McCurran, Matthew Handford, Kobi Abrahamson, Jack Clough + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Cameron Steedman (stroke), Sam Pene, Tim Irvine, Shokei Leger, Hadleigh Morgan, Cameron Carter, Marc Burkhart, Sam Alsemgeest + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#3
HAMB
Finley Deller (stroke), Kane Brook, Adam Hollobon, Ben Woolerton, Jake Clarke, Nick Gaylor, Johan Pio, Cameron Gribbon + Mason Helm (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 1st (7:25.01)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:59.81)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:03.71)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 5th (7:59.15)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:27.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:14.25)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:04.91)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:29.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:22.78)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:14.22)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:04.03)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Matthew Thompson (stroke), Jack Curphey, Ben Goodson, Thomas Bedford, Thomas Williams, Henry Fullerton-Smith, Marcus Bolli, Lachlan Foote + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:04.25)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:04.26)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:15.48)
- Semi-final 2: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:34.48)
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:20.60)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Ryan Rasmussen (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Tom Healey, Sam Macky, Drikus Conradie, Caleb Loomans, Isaac Algar, Jarrod Gwynne + Ben McPherson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social