You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:09.74)
Crew
#2
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:47.19)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:19.51)
Crew
#2
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:55.93)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:07.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:48.56)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:56.55)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Kieran McLean (stroke), David Harris, Pierre Fladgate, Terry Suzuki, Fred Meale, Nathan Edwards, Jesse Mickleborough-Paenga, Duncan Murray + Matthew Kemp (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:39.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:14.79)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:17.36)
Crew
#2
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:17.59)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:29.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:57.09)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:54.83)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:02.40)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:05.28)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Carl Pracey (stroke), Evander Tangiiti, Adam Callander, Jonathan Winter, Luke Shortland, Jed Bradley, Jarvis Palmer, Matthew Smith + Dylan Dodds (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:33.53)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Pierre Fladgate (stroke), David Harris, Jesse Mickleborough-Paenga, Terry Suzuki + Brad Shelton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:40.89)
Crew
#2
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:06.82)
Event
45
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: GPO Bar and Brasserie
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Event
45
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: GPO Bar and Brasserie
Crew
#2
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:40.01)
Social