You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:47.12)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:08.58)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:50.17)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:00.99)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole & Terry Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mark Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:58.31)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Hugo Verdonk (stroke), Campbell Teixeira, James Brake, Mathew Barry, Kelby Cai, Liam Pugh, Jared Greenfield, Matthew Martin + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Barry Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
James Maber (stroke), Mitchell Hazelhurst, Finn Pethers-Boak, Cameron Hey, Jackson Bennett, Jack Anstis, Callum Gilmour, Trent Butterworth + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:18.50)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole & Terry Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:48.36)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:51.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:29.61)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:25.48)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mark Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Terry Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:37.76)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Matt Lupton (stroke), Cameron Houston, Robbie MacGregor, Benjamin Reidy, Noah Kemp, Joshua Day, Liam Cole, Dion Lee + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Simon Van Rossen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:10.59)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:19.13)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:58.32)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Cameron Webster (stroke), Matthew Cole, Scott Houston, Ryan Davenport, Marco Hofma, Marty Davenport, Kyle Lennon, Ben Partridge + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social