Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2013 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 9th March 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 38 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:12 | 39 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 40 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 08:40 | 41 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 08:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 08:56 | 42 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
P | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 09:08 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
S | 09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 09:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 09:20 | 44 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 09:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 09:36 | 45 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +2 Fastest 3rd; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 09:52 | Race: 5 | ||||
D | 09:56 | Race: 6 | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 7 | ||||
F | 10:20 | 47 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 10:24 | 48 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
H | 14:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
I | 14:05 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
J | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 14:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
L | 14:20 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
O | 14:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
R | 14:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
S | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
U | 15:10 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
V | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 15:20 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
X | 15:25 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Y | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:35 | 19 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
A | 15:40 | 19 | B U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
B | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 15:50 | 20 | G U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
D | 15:55 | 20 | G U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 16:05 | 22 | G N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
G | 16:10 | 22 | G N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
H | 16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:20 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
J | 16:25 | 25 | G U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:35 | 26 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
M | 16:40 | 26 | B U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
N | 16:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:50 | 29 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
P | 16:55 | 29 | G U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 17:05 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
S | 17:10 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
T | 17:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 17:50 | 45 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
V | 17:55 | 45 | G U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 18:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 18:05 | 40 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: C | ||
Y | 18:10 | 40 | B U15 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Z | 18:15 | Race: 2 |
Social