You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:31.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:05.02)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:31.94)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:32.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:15.70)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:34.61)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:55.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:36.07)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:55.03)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:09.55)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:02.74)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Blake Koefoed (stroke), John Burford, Jim Aimer, Harry Hornabrook, Max Cooper, Erik Koefoed, Matt Hamilton, Ben Toogood + Hamish Lowry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:09.21)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:01.88)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:04.40)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Will Richardson, Liam Hauser, Victor Novac-Abraham, Xavier Coulter, Hugo Stewart, Isaac Morris, Jack Solomon + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:20.63)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Timothy Hughes (stroke), Tiger Shi, Nick Brown, Otto Lane, Harrison Wells, James Lawrence, Gun Lee, Lawrence Yu + Fergus MacLean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:39.21)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:41.12)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:15.85)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:28.73)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:28.73)
Crew
#3
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:19.15)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Sam Ashby (stroke), Cam Finlay, Damien Gleye, Matt MacDonald, Hunter Freeman, Findlay Carter, Harry Numans, Jacob Johnson + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:52.51)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:23.20)
Crew
#2
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:46.43)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
Kuan-Hao Chen (stroke), John Burford, Adam Clark, Blake Koefoed, Max Cooper, Cam Finlay, Mitchell Courtney, Toby Rainger + Jacob Merwood (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Sam Poulsen (stroke), James Grant, Garrick Donald, Iden Schumann, Leo Kirk, Tom Cunningham, Liam Hauser, Hugo Stewart + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:25.82)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:27.68)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Victor Novac-Abraham, Xavier Coulter, Jack Solomon + Fergus MacLean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:30.58)
Crew
#3
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:53.16)
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
Darcy Palmer (stroke), John Burford, Jim Aimer, Robert Humby, Max Cooper, Erik Koefoed, Daniel Ross, Bill Stanley-Harris + Matt Wylie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Social