You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Cameron Bell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:45.14)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Ivan Pavich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:56.61)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Matthew Thompson (stroke), Marcus Anselmi, Marcus Bolli, Thomas Bedford, Tayne Tupaea, Jack Curphey, Ben Goodson, Lachlan Foote + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:05.29)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Cameron Bell & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:47.25)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Gabe Banks (stroke), Karney Dunster, Jacob Prier, Rhys Bain, Matthew Stimpson, Henry Goodall, Scott Brogden, Jacob Barham + Tony Pavich (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Pavich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:22.60)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Cameron Gribbon (stroke), John Clout, Eli Mossop, Quinn Tupaea, Matthew Kemp, James Keeling, Matthew Waugh, Joshua Hill + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:16.46)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:37.46)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:54.17)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:59.50)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Josh Gaylor (stroke), Lucas Clarke, Ruben Houghton, Matthew Handford, Patrick McCurran, Connor Loomans, Alex Parton, Jack Clough + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Bell & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:11.90)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Johan Pio (stroke), Cameron Steedman, Kobi Abrahamson, Shokei Leger, Hadleigh Morgan, Nick Gaylor, Finley Deller, Sam Pene + Ryan Slight (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Bell & Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:17.66)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:05.51)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:36.24)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Ivan Pavich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:01.30)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Caleb Muntz (stroke), Lachlan Turner-Liddell, Joshua Davis, Tamihana Te Aho, Joshua Rush, Joel Fleming, Lee Oldfield, Michael Neuman + Calum James (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross & Jack Donaldson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:46.62)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Caleb Loomans, Drikus Conradie, Matt Munro, Sam Macky, James Parton, Tom Bell, Finn Maunsell + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:05.37)
Social