You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:48.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:00.07)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:39.03)
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:22.21)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:31.58)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:01.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:30.64)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:10.13)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:31.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (9:28.84)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:24.61)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:32.59)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Henry Wills (stroke), Jack Schicker, Ben Dobbe, Lachlan Lee, Tim Husband-Dravitzki, Charles Christey, Connor Gordon, Sal M'Boge + Logan Birt (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:27.06)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Sam Porritt (stroke), Kerwan Rose, Campbell Peart, Jack Oliver, Riley Chick, James Kenna, Marcus Hamilton, Elliot Ware + Jimmy Christey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:12.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:35.31)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:42.73)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:01.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:31.62)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:54.17)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:56.64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:17.24)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:25.86)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:09.06)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:14.72)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:01.48)
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:57.96)
Crew
#3
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:26.64)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Connor Gordon (stroke), Cameron Smale, Sam Porritt, James Kenna, Rudi Grace, Jack Oliver, Tom Wilson, Angus Kelly + Jimmy Christey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:26.49)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 1st (8:14.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:33.79)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:46.82)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:48.79)
Crew
#1
SPLH
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:54.82)
Social