You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:22.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:48.15)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:17.08)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:00.71)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Joseph Graham (stroke), Benjamin Rowan, Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:09.21)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 8th (8:19.00)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:01.11)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:53.90)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Sam Gallagher (stroke), George Truebridge, Thomas Wilson, Pererika Hill, Yohan de Rose, Thomas Scott, Joel de Rose, Hugh Woodbury + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:57.32)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:45.16)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:49.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:11.10)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:27.90)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:16.68)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor (stroke), Eamonn Carr, Gus Stone, Rhodes Featherston + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:44.70)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:45.98)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:14.22)
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Jack Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:26.09)
Social