You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:58.93)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:34.93)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:23.43)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:51.39)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:25.66)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Zara Simpson, Hine Apanui-Barr, Grace Washington, Clara Morris, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:22.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:38.27)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:41.47)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:37.64)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:30.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:28.74)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:52.52)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Zara Simpson (stroke), Brooke Gordon, Caitlin Grice, Bianca van Dyke, Izzy Paotonu, Madi Antipas, Liv McKenzie, Hine Apanui-Barr + Kate Molony (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:25.58)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie van Bunnik (stroke), Emma Turner, Zoe Smith, Rosa Buxton, Nina Lawrence, Emily Bridgland, Olivia Gallagher, Evie Howard + Emili Shiraiwa (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:51.94)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 6th (9:14.59)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:33.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:06.02)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:29.00)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Emma Rudge (stroke), Annabel Higgie, Caitlin Grice, Izzy Paotonu, Anika Terry, Bianca van Dyke, Charlotte Russon, Amelia Rhodes + Lucy Rhodes (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Social