You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:57.91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:38.84)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:03.02)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:41.77)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:11.96)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:33.52)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:06.16)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Sarah Byam (stroke), Anna Pattison, Adele Thurlow, Grayson Nepia, Isabella Hammond, Aimee Bradley, Olivia Moller, Nikita Cox + Eliza Blumsky-Gibbs (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:07.57)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:12.36)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:53.94)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:45.04)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Margot Lelievre (stroke), Sophie MacIntyre, Lisa Lin, Anna Pattison, Isabella Hammond, Alice Gray, Sarah Byam, Rebecca Thwaite + Eliza Blumsky-Gibbs (cox)
Coached by: Mark Norman & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:31.53)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:16.00)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:00.96)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Rory Abbiss (stroke), Matthew Lu, Daniel Davy, Joseph Hazelhurst, Bradley Sanson, Sean Tweeddale, Jonathan Dejongh, Finn Wilsher + Zeal Hanna (cox)
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:52.91)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:01.45)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:08.89)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:11.53)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 5th (10:05.80)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:05.61)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:44.58)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:31.80)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:12.65)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Hugo Bidwill (stroke), Thomas Sutherland, Finley Harrison, Jack McCrea, Dominic Clark, Ryan Topham, Sam Redmayne, Matthew Brok + Cameron Edge (cox)
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:36.12)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Elizabeth Norman, Charlotte Beavis, Jenna van Dort + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Adele Thurlow (stroke), Grayson Nepia, Lisa Lin, Bethany Torr, Katelin Bartlett, Zaria Harding, Samantha Mitchell, Constance Carter + Emily Gray (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:07.40)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:32.22)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:36.09)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:14.48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:46.79)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:07.38)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley & Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:26.57)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:05.69)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
William Donald (stroke), Dylan Matthews, Oliver Lee, Lachlan Hoare, Hamish Maxwell, Jack Hughes, Hugo Bidwill, Louis Lelievre + Emily Gray (cox)
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Social