You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:27.33)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:32.64)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:05.90)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:27.03)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:06.22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:45.81)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:05.83)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:36.00)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:51.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:21.05)
- B Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:35.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (9:22.16)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:18.17)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:33.81)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:07.49)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: A Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 6th (10:17.71)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:39.25)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Liam O'Leary (stroke), Cameron Lawrence, Ben Tijsen-Cox, Charlie Quirk, Ryan Cvitanovich, James McDonald, Kyle Ryland, Liam Jones + Max Holloway (cox)
Coached by: P Smith & D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:32.59)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:50.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:10.23)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:35.35)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:10.10)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:20.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:07.49)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:41.29)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:31.18)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:35.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:55.15)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:14.21)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Nathan Luff (stroke), Tom Gibson, Jake Visser, Matthew Wright, Guy Thomson, Brodie Manson, Jacob Hiroti, Jacob Groves + Logan Campbell (cox)
Coached by: S Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (6:30.20)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:51.19)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:58.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:39.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:03.69)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:31.84)
Crew
#3
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:24.85)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:27.52)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kyle Ryland (stroke), Ben Tijsen-Cox, Charlie Quirk, Cameron Lawrence, Liam O'Leary, James McDonald, Ryan Cvitanovich, Liam Jones + Max Holloway (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Social