Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
||||
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
||||
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
||||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
||||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan & Stuart Widger
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
||||
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRB
|
||||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|||
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Mark Stockley & Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WAIO
|
|||
Entity
HASB
HASB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASB
Coached by: Michael Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|||
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRB
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Rosie Magon
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|||
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|||
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan & Stuart Widger
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
Social