Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
|
||||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
||||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
||||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
||||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Barry Squire
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WHGG
Coached by: Barry Squire
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
SUND
SUND
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SUND
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan & Janey Wackrow
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Social