Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lorraine Murray & Greg Reid
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
|||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
|
||||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
||||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lorraine Murray & Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Gibb & Neil Saxton
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Simon Koller
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Matt Wolfe
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lorraine Murray & Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Ron Holmes
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Philip
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
Social