You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:38.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:37.14)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:02.63)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Rachel Taylor (stroke), Rebecca Skelton, Tara Pickering, Makareta George-Clark + Rebekah Gooderham (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:49.08)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey & Sarah Wolff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:31.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (10:32.03)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:51.49)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Ciara Pickering (stroke), Rebecca Skelton, Tara Pickering, Rachel Taylor, Isobella Johnson, Porcia Meredith, Emma Brothers, Makareta George-Clark + Lennox Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:19.97)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Kenneth Hall (stroke), Gabriel Dean, Kaveen Hanthi, River-Zion Poloai, David Sanford, Zach Morgan, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Ari Boughen + Harish Varadarajahn (cox)
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:28.74)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey & Sarah Wolff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Callum Pratt (stroke), Nathan Smith, Fraser Lewins, Theodore Hurdley, David Sanford, Samuel Beadle, Oscar Seiuli, Zach Morgan + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:36.43)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:45.52)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey & Sarah Wolff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:17.79)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Laura Bradley (stroke), Ella Goddard, Laura Francis, Kate Wislang, Maria Markovich, Megan Farquhar, Victoria Peri, Amy Hirst + Brad Shelton (cox)
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Laura Francis (stroke), Ella Goddard, Hannah Fale, Rosemary Tatupu, Reese Jacques, Porcia Meredith, Emma Brothers, Gemma Loveday + Brad Shelton (cox)
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:51.88)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Callum Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Anya Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:05.92)
Crew
#1
MTAL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:59.18)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:11.80)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Carl Pracey (stroke), Jonathan Winter, Fergus McSwiney, Cole Brann, Tom Butler, Damon Trumper, Pierre Fladgate, Matthew Smith + Dylan Dodds (cox)
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Social