Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
||||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
||||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Symons
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
||||
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
||||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: N. Gibb N. Saxton & Nicky Staite
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Symons
|
|||
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey & Sarah Wolff
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|||
Entity
SUND
SUND
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SUND
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Kate Jordan
|
|||
Entity
CHRS
CHRS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CHRS
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: N. Gibb N. Saxton & Nicky Staite
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Nick Dawe
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Symons
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Anna Cullum
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|||
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SPLH
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
Social