You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:48.11)
- Semi-final 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:05.11)
Crew
#3
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:38.48)
- Semi-final 2: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 7th (9:32.43)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:59.55)
- Semi-final 2: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:40.80)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:51.17)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:22.81)
- Semi-final 2: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:00.40)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (12:39.74)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (10:30.87)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster & Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:02.56)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:16.33)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (9:02.44)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:21.95)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Tracie McLaren-Taplin (stroke), Hamish Mowat, Steen Hemmingsen, Callum Mowat + Catherine Berry (cox)
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Laura Bonney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:23.28)
- Semi-final 2: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:23.90)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Social