You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:41.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:06.40)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:02.92)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:15.74)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:38.81)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:04.63)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:57.61)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Thomas Ferguson (stroke), Finn Hunter, Jack Cantrell, Jack Bisset, Thomas McCann, Xavier Rangiwai, Dougal Burden, Troy Peffers + James Malone (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Breanna de Gouw (stroke), Emerald Scofield, Madeleine Teesdale, Liberty Soanes + Rebekah Alvey (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:22.96)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:29.02)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:39.86)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:28.87)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Hamish Burden (stroke), Liam Holliday, Daniel MacLean, Jacob Doig, Thomas Renee, Tom Blathwayt, Harrison Living, Elijah Sinclair + Henry Bisset (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:39.05)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (10:00.15)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (10:16.91)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:41.79)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Dougal Burden (stroke), Troy Peffers, Xavier Rangiwai, Jack Cantrell, Jack Bisset, Luis Thomsen, Timothy Lunt, Toby Porterday + Adam Brand (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:46.52)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:01.80)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:04.66)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:20.76)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:44.70)
Social