You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:25.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:54.51)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:41.56)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:23.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (10:38.57)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:27.58)
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:58.63)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:23.77)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:50.58)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:21.72)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:30.63)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:13.64)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Nina Lawrence (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Rosa Buxton, Emily Bridgland, Evie Howard, Zoe Smith, Kim Estall + Isabella Finlay (cox)
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:24.85)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:58.71)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:12.97)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:53.17)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:28.08)
- Semi-final 1: result (CANCELLED)
- B Final: placed 4th (9:59.63)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Madeline Barker (stroke), Abby Julian, Zara Simpson, Madi Antipas, Liv McKenzie, Grace Washington, Paige Friend, Brooke Gordon + Kate Molony (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:04.86)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:17.04)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Bella Standring (stroke), Annabelle Treacy, Macy Toovey, Laura Turner, Zoe Coventry, Piper Maaka, Ellen Wilson-Hill, Brooke Cederwall + Ellie Manners (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:57.82)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Zara Simpson (stroke), Abby Julian, Caitlin Grice, Bianca van Dyke, Nina Lawrence, Madi Antipas, Madeline Barker, Brooke Gordon + Lucy Rhodes (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Social