You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:47.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:50.33)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:42.36)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:56.48)
Crew
#3
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:19.59)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:44.92)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:13.67)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:08.57)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:18.89)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:14.02)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:52.50)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Watts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:47.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:30.40)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:27.79)
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:29.73)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: J Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:31.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:16.65)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:13.94)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:51.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:35.56)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:43.97)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:05.46)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:03.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:57.66)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:52.25)
Crew
#3
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:45.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:21.69)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:24.19)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:58.83)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:51.87)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & L Watts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:28.40)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:27.81)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:27.81)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: I Weenink & J Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:08.23)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Taylor Head (stroke), Ella Dudley, Chantelle de Koning, Riley Frecklington, Niamh Monk, Jaimee Bridger, Amber Andrews, Lucy Dowman + Rose Ross (cox)
Coached by: D Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:54.09)
Crew
#1
WNHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:41.49)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: J Sandston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:59.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:48.19)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:59.65)
Social