You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:48.31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:49.10)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:55.62)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:36.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:41.52)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:33.02)
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:06.31)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:25.46)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:34.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:38.18)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:27.90)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
SPLH
Georgia Dobbe (stroke), Olivia Warlow, Grace Watson, Willow Lodge, Donna Smit, Sophie Egan, Alice Emeny, Grace Li + Victoria Chanwai (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Camens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:49.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:56.55)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
SPLH
Adam Jefferis (stroke), Isaac West, Max McLean-Bluck, Harris Moana, Sam Harcourt, Henry Brown, Blair Wells, Edwin Wills + George Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:00.82)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:28.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:15.98)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:17.92)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:07.16)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:19.78)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Sophie Camens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:58.02)
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Sophie Camens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: James Stephenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: result (EXC)
Social