You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:02.90)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:18.61)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Loftus Stanford (stroke), Angus Taylor, Joseph Hazelhurst, Matthew Lu, Tyler Guinea, Luke Gemmell, Bradley Sanson, Liam O'Leary + Jack Monckton (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Madison Gundry, Sarah Gower-James, Charlotte Robb + Nicole Tweeddale (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:23.64)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:00.53)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Maddie McLean (stroke), Maggie O'Leary-Noyer, Laura Francis, Bethany Torr, Catherine Pearce, Jamie Harris, He Mari Simon, Ella Goddard + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Jonny Matthews (stroke), Luke Gemmell, Tyler Guinea, Jack McLeod, Toby Lennox, Finn Cleary, Camden Abernethy, Harry Davis + Elin Cao (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:17.79)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Jack Norman (stroke), Jack Pringle, Blake Hogan, Benjamin Strang, Hamish Bielby, James Jones, Benjamin Sherratt, Leo Hanna + Jack Monckton (cox)
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:20.77)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:33.97)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:34.10)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:16.67)
Crew
#1
WNCS
James Jones (stroke), Finlay Spooner, Lars Petersen-Hardy, Benjamin Sherratt + Vee Rachakarakij (cox)
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:22.07)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:28.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:33.15)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:35.40)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Maddie McLean (stroke), Laura Francis, Liberty Bracegirdle, Catherine Pearce, Ella Goddard, Jamie Harris, Shannon Park, Bethany Torr + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:29.55)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Madison Gundry, Sarah Gower-James, Lauren Aiken, Charlotte Moller, Lydia MacLean, Chloe Lennox, Charlotte Robb + Nicole Tweeddale (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:38.69)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.12)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & Dave Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:39.11)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Madison Gundry, Charlotte Nixon, Lauren Aiken, Sarah Gower-James, Vissa Tunsiri, Charlotte Moller, Chloe Lennox + Nicole Tweeddale (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WNCS
Blake Hogan (stroke), Hamish Bielby, Benjamin Strang, Finlay Spooner, Lars Petersen-Hardy, Darien Parsons, Benjamin Sherratt, Leo Hanna + Jack Monckton (cox)
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WNCS
Sarah Byam (stroke), Sophie Back, Jamie Harris, Liberty Bracegirdle, Olivia Moller, Brook-Lyn Buchanan, Margot Lelievre, Shannon Park + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:03.80)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Loftus Stanford (stroke), Angus Taylor, Joseph Hazelhurst, Thomas Sutherland, Alexander Craig, Luke Gemmell, Bradley Sanson, Liam O'Leary + Zeal Hanna (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Social