Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Mike Power
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Henry Ryan (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Martin Tamoaieta, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
||||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxin
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
||||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Allan Cleaver
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Sean Cannon
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Joseph Bahr, Felix Lowndes, Alex Laurenson + Theo Barber (cox)
Coached by: Jack Perkins & Robbie Sampson
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Mike Power
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxin
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Allan Cleaver
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Henry Ryan (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Martin Tamoaieta, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Henry Ryan (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Martin Tamoaieta, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxin
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Jack Perkins & Henry Morrow
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Mike Power
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Allan Cleaver
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Lizzie Treloar
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Germain Hellriegel-White (stroke), Lewis Brown, James Li, Hasan Pathan + Issac Young-Montgomerie (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Joel Clayton-Greene (stroke), Eddie Richards, Alexander Sproul, Xavier McIntosh + Slade Jamieson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Gareth Latornell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Sean Cannon
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty O'Brien & Chris Goudie
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
James Jones (stroke), Finlay Spooner, Lars Petersen-Hardy, Benjamin Sherratt + Vee Rachakarakij (cox)
Coached by: Mark Norman & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sam Kember & Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen (stroke), Joseph Bahr, Felix Lowndes, Alex Laurenson + Theo Barber (cox)
Coached by: Jack Perkins & Robbie Sampson
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Max Dunshea (stroke), Mitchell Shaw-Lewis, Luca Dombroski-Anderson, Angus Robinson + Hugo Young (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Social