Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Josh Schmidt
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & David Mackintosh
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Sacha Sampson (stroke), Grace Michie, Verity Andrews, Grace Johnstone + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Philippa Peterson (stroke), Shannah Andrews, Stephenie Weston, Jayde Hawkes + Christie Wallace (cox)
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & David Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Sacha Sampson (stroke), Grace Michie, Verity Andrews, Grace Johnstone + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Philippa Peterson (stroke), Shannah Andrews, Stephenie Weston, Jayde Hawkes + Christie Wallace (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bevan Murray
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Kate Strawbridge (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Francesca Kraayvanger, Madison Taylor + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Sacha Sampson (stroke), Grace Michie, Verity Andrews, Grace Johnstone + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & David Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Brianna Rogers (stroke), Jordyn Stockman, Shauna Glassie-Ryan, Jordan Dougherty + Olivia Bradley (cox)
Coached by: Deanna Capon
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
Social