Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Friday, 18th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20       Race: 6  
G 08:24 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
H 08:28       Race: 2  
I 08:32       Race: 3  
J 08:36 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
K 08:40       Race: 2  
L 08:44       Race: 3  
M 08:48       Race: 4  
N 08:52       Race: 5  
O 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
P 09:04       Race: 2  
Q 09:08       Race: 3  
R 09:12       Race: 4  
S 09:16       Race: 5  
T 09:20       Race: 6  
U 09:24 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 09:28       Race: 2  
W 09:32 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 09:36       Race: 2  
Y 09:40       Race: 3  
Z 09:44       Race: 4  
A 09:48 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
B 09:52       Race: 2  
C 09:56       Race: 3  
D 10:00       Race: 4  
E 10:04 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
F 10:08       Race: 2  
G 10:12       Race: 3  
H 10:16       Race: 4  
I 10:20       Race: 5  
J 10:24       Race: 6  
K 10:28 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
L 10:36       Race: 2  
M 10:40       Race: 3  
N 10:44       Race: 4  
O 10:48 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
P 10:52       Race: 2  
Q 10:56 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 A>F
R 11:00 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
S 11:04       Race: 2  
T 11:08       Race: 3  
U 11:12 13 B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 11:16       Race: 2  
W 11:20 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 11:24       Race: 2  
Y 11:28       Race: 3  
Z 11:32       Race: 4  
A 11:36 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 11:40       Race: 2  
C 11:44 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
D 11:48       Race: 2  
E 11:52       Race: 3  
F 11:56 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
G 12:00       Race: 2  
H 12:04       Race: 3  
I 12:08 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 12:12       Race: 2  
K 12:16 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 12:20       Race: 2  
M 12:24 20 G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1  
N 12:28 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
O 12:32       Race: 2  
P 12:36       Race: 3  
Q 12:40       Race: 4  
R 12:46 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
S 12:50       Race: 2  
T 12:54       Race: 3  
U 12:58       Race: 4  
V 13:02       Race: 5  
W 13:06 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 13:10       Race: 2  
Y 13:18 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
Z 13:22       Race: 2  
A 13:26       Race: 3  
B 13:30       Race: 4  
C 13:34       Race: 5  
D 13:38       Race: 6  
E 13:42 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1  
F 13:46 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 13:50       Race: 2  
H 14:24 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 14:28       Race: 2  
J 14:32       Race: 3  
K 14:36       Race: 4  
L 14:40 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
M 14:44       Race: 2  
N 14:48       Race: 3  
O 14:52       Race: 4  
P 14:56       Race: 5  
Q 15:00       Race: 6  
R 15:04 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
S 15:08       Race: 2  
T 15:12       Race: 3  
U 15:16       Race: 4  
V 15:20       Race: 5  
W 15:24 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
X 15:28       Race: 2  
Y 15:32       Race: 3  
Z 15:36       Race: 4  
A 15:40       Race: 5  
B 15:48 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
C 15:52       Race: 2  
D 15:56       Race: 3  
E 16:00       Race: 4  
F 16:04       Race: 5  
G 16:08       Race: 6  
H 16:12 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
I 16:16       Race: 2  
J 16:20       Race: 3  
K 16:24       Race: 4  
L 16:28       Race: 5  
M 16:32 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
N 16:36 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 16:40       Race: 2  
P 16:44 35 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 16:48       Race: 2  
R 16:52 36 B L18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
S 16:56       Race: 2  
T 17:00       Race: 3  
U 17:04       Race: 4  
V 17:08 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
W 17:12       Race: 2  
X 17:16       Race: 3  
Y 17:20 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Z 17:24       Race: 2  

Saturday, 19th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20       Race: 3  
G 08:24       Race: 4  
H 08:28 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36       Race: 3  
K 08:40 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48       Race: 3  
N 08:52 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00       Race: 3  
Q 09:04       Race: 4  
R 09:08       Race: 5  
S 09:12       Race: 6  
T 09:16 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
U 09:20       Race: 2  
V 09:24       Race: 3  
W 09:28       Race: 4  
X 09:32 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Y 09:36       Race: 2  
Z 09:40       Race: 3  
A 09:44 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 09:48       Race: 2  
C 09:52       Race: 3  
D 09:56 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
E 10:00       Race: 2  
F 10:04 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
G 10:08       Race: 2  
H 10:12       Race: 3  
I 10:16       Race: 4  
J 10:20       Race: 5  
K 10:24       Race: 6  
L 10:28 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
M 10:32       Race: 2  
N 10:36       Race: 3  
O 10:40       Race: 4  
P 10:44       Race: 5  
Q 10:49       Race: 6  
R 10:52 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1  
S 10:56 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 11:00       Race: 2  
U 11:04 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 11:08       Race: 2  
W 12:35 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
X 12:40 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 12:45       Race: 2  
Z 12:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C  
A 12:55 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 13:00       Race: 2  
C 13:05 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
D 13:10 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 13:20       Race: 2  
F 13:25 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
G 13:30 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
H 13:35       Race: 2  
I 14:20 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
J 14:25 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
K 14:30       Race: 2  
L 14:35 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
M 14:40 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
N 14:45       Race: 2  
O 14:50 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
P 14:55 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Q 15:00       Race: 2  
R 15:20 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: C  
S 15:25 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
T 15:30       Race: 2  
U 15:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
V 15:40 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
W 15:45       Race: 2  
X 15:50 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
Y 15:55 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Z 16:00       Race: 2  
A 16:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
B 16:10 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
C 16:15       Race: 2  
D 16:20 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
E 16:25 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 16:30       Race: 2  
G 16:35 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
H 16:40 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
I 16:45       Race: 2  
J 16:50 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
K 16:55 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 2  
L 17:00       Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

Sunday, 20th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:25 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 07:30       Race: A  
C 07:35 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: B  
D 07:40       Race: A  
E 07:45 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
F 07:50       Race: A  
G 07:55 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 08:00       Race: A  
I 08:10 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
J 08:15 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 08:20       Race: A  
L 08:25 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
M 08:30       Race: A  
N 08:35 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
O 08:40       Race: A  
P 08:45 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 08:50       Race: A  
R 09:00 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
S 09:10 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
T 09:15 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 09:20       Race: A  
V 09:30 13 B L18 4+
final
Race: A  
W 09:35 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
X 09:40       Race: A  
Y 09:50 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
Z 09:55 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: B  
A 10:00       Race: A  
B 10:05 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
C 10:10       Race: A  
D 10:20 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
E 10:30 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
F 10:40 20 G L18 4+
final
Race: A  
G 10:45 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
H 10:50       Race: A  
I 10:55 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
J 11:00       Race: A  
K 11:10 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
L 11:15 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
M 11:20       Race: A  
N 11:30 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 11:40 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
P 11:45 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
Q 11:50       Race: A  
R 11:55 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
S 12:00       Race: A  
T 12:05 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
U 12:10       Race: A  
V 12:15 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
W 12:20       Race: A  
X 12:25 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 12:30       Race: A  
Z 12:35 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
A 12:40       Race: A  
B 12:50 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
C 13:00 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 13:10 35 G L18 2X
final
Race: A  
E 13:15 36 B L18 2X
final
Race: B  
F 13:20       Race: A  
G 13:25 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
H 13:30       Race: A  
I 13:40 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 13:45 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
K 13:50       Race: A  
L 13:55 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
M 14:00       Race: A  
N 14:05 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: B  
O 14:10       Race: A  
P 14:15 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
Q 14:20       Race: A  
R 14:25 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
S 14:30       Race: A  
T 14:35 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 14:40       Race: A  
V 14:45 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
W 14:50       Race: A  
X 14:55 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
Y 15:00       Race: A  
Z 15:10 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
A 15:15 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
B 15:20       Race: A  
C 15:25 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
D 15:30       Race: A  
E 15:40 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
F 15:50 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
G 16:00 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.