Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C. UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2017 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

Friday, 10th March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10       Race: 3  
D 08:15       Race: 4  
E 08:20       Race: 5  
F 08:25       Race: 6  
G 08:30 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 08:35       Race: 2  
I 08:40 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 08:45       Race: 2  
K 08:50       Race: 3  
L 08:55       Race: 4  
M 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
N 09:05       Race: 2  
O 09:10       Race: 3  
P 09:15       Race: 4  
Q 09:20       Race: 5  
R 09:25       Race: 6  
S 09:30 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 09:35       Race: 2  
U 09:40 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
V 09:45       Race: 2  
W 09:50       Race: 3  
X 09:55 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Y 10:00       Race: 2  
Z 10:05       Race: 3  
A 10:10       Race: 4  
B 10:15 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
C 10:20       Race: 2  
D 10:25       Race: 3  
E 10:30       Race: 4  
F 10:35       Race: 5  
G 10:40       Race: 6  
H 10:45 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 10:50       Race: 2  
J 10:55       Race: 3  
K 11:00       Race: 4  
L 11:05 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
M 11:10       Race: 2  
N 11:15 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 11:20       Race: 2  
P 11:25 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 11:30       Race: 2  
R 11:35       Race: 3  
S 11:40       Race: 4  
T 11:45 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
U 11:50       Race: 2  
V 11:55       Race: 3  
W 12:00 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 12:05       Race: 2  
Y 12:10 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Z 12:15       Race: 2  
A 12:20       Race: 3  
B 12:25 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
C 12:30       Race: 2  
D 12:35       Race: 3  
E 12:40       Race: 4  
F 12:45 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 12:50       Race: 2  
H 12:55 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 13:00       Race: 2  
J 13:05       Race: 3  
K 13:10       Race: 4  
L 13:15 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
M 13:20       Race: 2  
N 13:25       Race: 3  
O 13:30       Race: 4  
P 13:35       Race: 5  
Q 13:40       Race: 6  
R 13:45 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 13:50       Race: 2  
T 13:55 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
U 14:00       Race: 2  
V 14:05       Race: 3  
W 14:10       Race: 4  
X 14:15       Race: 5  
Y 14:20 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Z 14:25       Race: 2  
A 14:30 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
B 14:35       Race: 2  
C 14:40       Race: 3  
D 14:45       Race: 4  
E 14:50       Race: 5  
F 14:55 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
G 15:00       Race: 2  
H 15:05       Race: 3  
I 15:10       Race: 4  
J 15:15       Race: 5  
K 15:20       Race: 6  
L 15:25 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
M 15:30       Race: 2  
N 15:35       Race: 3  
O 15:40       Race: 4  
P 15:45       Race: 5  
Q 15:50 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
R 15:55       Race: 2  
S 16:00       Race: 3  
T 16:05       Race: 4  
U 16:10       Race: 5  
V 16:15 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
W 16:20       Race: 2  
X 16:25       Race: 3  
Y 16:30       Race: 4  
Z 16:35       Race: 5  
A 16:40       Race: 6  
C 16:45 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
D 16:50       Race: 2  
E 16:55       Race: 3  
F 17:00       Race: 4  
G 17:05       Race: 5  
H 17:10 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
I 17:15       Race: 2  
J 17:20       Race: 3  
K 17:25 35 W O15 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 17:30       Race: 2  
M 17:35 36 M O15 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
N 17:40       Race: 2  
O 17:45       Race: 3  
P 17:50 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Q 17:55       Race: 2  
R 18:00       Race: 3  
S 18:05 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 18:10       Race: 2  
U 18:15 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 18:20       Race: 2  
W 18:25 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 18:30       Race: 2  
Y 18:35       Race: 3  
Z 18:40       Race: 4  

Saturday, 11th March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
D 08:15       Race: 2  
E 08:20       Race: 3  
F 08:25 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
G 08:30       Race: 2  
H 08:35       Race: 3  
I 08:40       Race: 4  
J 08:45       Race: 5  
K 08:50 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
L 08:55       Race: 2  
M 09:00       Race: 3  
N 09:05       Race: 4  
O 09:10 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
P 09:15       Race: 2  
Q 09:20       Race: 3  
R 09:25 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
S 09:30       Race: 2  
T 09:35       Race: 3  
U 09:40 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 09:45       Race: 2  
W 09:50 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
X 09:55       Race: 2  
Y 10:00       Race: 3  
Z 10:05       Race: 4  
A 10:10       Race: 5  
B 10:15       Race: 6  
C 10:20 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
D 10:25       Race: 2  
E 10:30       Race: 3  
F 10:35       Race: 4  
G 10:40       Race: 5  
H 10:45       Race: 6  
I 10:50       Race: 7  
J 10:55 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 11:00       Race: 2  
L 11:05 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
M 11:10       Race: 2  
N 11:15 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 11:20       Race: 2  
P 13:00 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
Q 13:05 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 13:10       Race: 2  
S 13:40 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
T 13:45 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
U 13:50       Race: 2  
V 13:55 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
W 14:00 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 14:05       Race: 2  
Y 14:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
Z 14:20 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 14:25       Race: 2  
B 14:40 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
C 14:45 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 14:50       Race: 2  
E 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
F 15:05 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 15:10       Race: 2  
H 15:20 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
I 15:25 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
J 15:30       Race: 2  
K 15:40 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: C  
L 15:45 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 15:50       Race: 2  
N 15:55 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
O 16:00 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 16:05       Race: 2  
Q 16:10 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
R 16:15 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
S 16:20       Race: 2  
T 16:30 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
U 16:35 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
V 16:40       Race: 2  
W 16:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
X 16:50 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 16:55       Race: 2  
Z 17:10 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
A 17:15 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 17:20       Race: 2  
C 17:30 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
D 17:35 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 17:40       Race: 2  

Sunday, 12th March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 08:00       Race: A  
C 08:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
E 08:20       Race: A  
F 08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
G 08:30       Race: A  
H 08:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
I 08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
J 08:50       Race: A  
K 08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
L 09:00       Race: A  
M 09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
N 09:10       Race: A  
O 09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
P 09:20       Race: A  
Q 09:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
R 09:40 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
S 09:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 09:50       Race: A  
U 10:00 13 M O15 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
V 10:05 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
W 10:10       Race: A  
X 10:20 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:25 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: B  
Z 10:30       Race: A  
A 10:35 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
B 10:40       Race: A  
C 10:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
D 11:00 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
E 11:10 20 W O15 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
F 11:15 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
G 11:20       Race: A  
H 11:25 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
I 11:30       Race: A  
J 11:40 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
K 11:45 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 11:50       Race: A  
M 12:00 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
N 12:10 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 12:15 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 12:20       Race: A  
Q 12:25 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
R 12:30       Race: A  
S 12:35 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
T 12:40       Race: A  
U 12:45 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
V 12:50       Race: A  
W 12:55 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
X 13:00       Race: A  
Y 13:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 13:10       Race: A  
A 13:20 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 13:25 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: B  
C 13:30       Race: A  
D 13:40 35 W O15 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
E 13:45 36 M O15 2X (L)
final
Race: B  
F 13:50       Race: A  
G 13:55 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
H 14:00       Race: A  
I 14:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 14:20 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
K 14:25 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 14:30       Race: A  
M 14:40 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
N 14:45 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
O 14:50       Race: A  
P 14:55 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 15:00       Race: A  
R 15:05 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
S 15:10       Race: A  
T 15:15 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
U 15:20       Race: A  
V 15:25 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
W 15:30       Race: A  
X 15:40 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
Y 15:45 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
Z 15:50       Race: A  
A 15:55 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
B 16:00       Race: A  
C 16:10 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 16:20 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
E 16:30 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.