Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:08 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:12 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 09:32 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:40 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 09:48 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 10:24 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 11:16 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 11:40 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 13:14 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:18 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:46 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 13:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:26 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 14:30 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 15:06 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 15:46 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 15:50 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 15:54 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 16:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 16:14 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 16:34 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 16:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 17:06 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 17:18 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 09:00 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 09:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 10:04 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
H | 10:12 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 7 | |||||||||
I | 10:16 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:24 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:28 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:25 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 15:55 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
X | 16:35 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:40 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 17:10 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
J | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 09:20 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 09:40 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 10:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 11:40 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:00 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 12:45 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 13:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 13:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:45 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 14:30 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 14:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 14:50 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 15:30 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 15:35 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 16:05 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 16:15 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 16:35 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social