Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 09:32 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 09:44 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 09:48 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
H | 10:08 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
I | 10:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
J | 10:16 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:12 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 11:24 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 12:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 12:12 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
M | 12:20 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 13:06 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
U | 13:22 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:26 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 14:38 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
W | 15:14 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 15:46 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:54 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 15:58 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 16:30 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 17:10 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:44 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 10:16 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 11:40 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 11:50 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
V | 12:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 13:50 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:30 | 24 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 15:55 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
X | 16:35 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 10:30 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 11:20 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:45 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 12:50 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 13:45 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 14:35 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 15:15 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social