Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 08:44 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 08:56 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
S | 09:08 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:48 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
D | 09:52 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:36 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 11:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 12:28 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Q | 13:06 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
B | 13:50 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 14:02 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:30 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 15:46 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:54 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 16:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 16:18 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:34 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 16:54 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 17:26 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
J | 10:20 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 10:24 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 11:35 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 15:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 16:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
X | 16:35 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 16:55 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:05 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 09:40 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 10:35 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 11:30 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 13:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 13:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 15:05 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 15:30 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 15:50 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 15:55 | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 16:15 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 16:35 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social