Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U | 09:17 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 09:36 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 09:40 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 11:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:12 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 11:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 11:40 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 11:56 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:08 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:12 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
S | 13:14 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:22 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:30 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 15:10 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 15:42 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:58 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
K | 16:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:30 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 16:46 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 17:10 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 17:18 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 09:00 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:20 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 12:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 13:45 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 13:50 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:35 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 10:15 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 10:35 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 11:20 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 11:40 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 14:55 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 15:10 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B |
Social