Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 09:52 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:08 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
M | 10:28 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
H | 12:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 14:26 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 14:54 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
X | 17:02 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:36 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
F | 10:04 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
H | 10:12 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 7 | |||||||||
P | 11:50 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Y | 13:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:55 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 15:25 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 16:55 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 17:00 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 17:05 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 11:15 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 12:35 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 14:25 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 15:10 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 15:55 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 16:00 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Social