Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 08:52 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
P | 08:56 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 09:04 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 09:28 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 09:56 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 10:52 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 12:28 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Z | 13:42 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 14:18 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
R | 14:54 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 15:34 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
R | 16:38 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 16:58 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 17:02 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
N | 11:35 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 12:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
T | 12:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:15 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:10 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 14:25 | 24 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 15:05 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:10 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 16:20 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 16:50 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 09:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 10:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 11:30 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:45 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 12:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 12:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 12:35 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 12:55 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 14:05 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 14:25 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 15:45 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 15:55 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social