Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 2nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:44 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:28 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 10:32 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 10:48 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 10:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 11:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 11:20 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:30 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 14:14 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 14:18 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 14:50 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 14:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 15:34 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
J | 16:06 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 17:22 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
U | 09:20 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
M | 11:30 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 12:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
T | 12:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:30 | 24 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 15:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 16:10 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
B | 16:55 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 4th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 09:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 10:05 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 10:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:50 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 12:40 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:40 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 15:40 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 15:55 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A |
Social