Events: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the programme of events for the 2018 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

#Event Sponsor
1 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
2 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
3 Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: Rob Bristow - rowing images
4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Rob Bristow - rowing images
5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: S L Racing
6 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: S L Racing
7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Rumor
8 Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: New World Cambridge
9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by: Concept 2
10 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato
11 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Kazdezign
12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern
13 mens over-15 lightweight coxed four
14 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Five Stags Leamington Tavern
15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland
16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland
17 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket Leamington
18 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: ONYX
19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato
20 womens over-15 lightweight coxed four
21 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy
22 Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
23 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Kebabelicious
24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by: The Bikery
25 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Aon
26 Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Aon
27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge
28 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
29 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Cambridge
30 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland
31 Girls under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: Waipa District Council
32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Waipa District Council
33 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
34 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Fresh Choice Supermarket Leamington
35E Girls exhibition under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Footloose
36E Boys exhibition under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Footloose
37 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge
38 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge
39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: The University of Waikato
40 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Concept 2
41 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
42 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Shakespeare St Four Square
43 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Rouge Café
45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Z Huntly
46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Z Huntly
47 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: Good Union
48 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Goldsmiths Gallery
49 Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: Goldsmiths Gallery
50 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: Podium Lodge
51 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Aon
52 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Aon
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.