You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:51.61)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:55.15)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:30.52)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Sam Cook (stroke), Ben Blaikie, Ali Henderson, Keeley Sexton, Max Nasmith, Luke Peters, Caleb Houghton, Brooklyn Elliott + Jakeb Stent (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (5:59.00)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:18.36)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:42.14)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Jack McCarthy (stroke), Tait Wilson, Jona Ohlhoff, Edward Smith, Ayden Ellis, Noah Irvine, Taine Mason, Lachlan Mallett + Levi Craven (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:14.87)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Sam Nelson (stroke), Morgan Gardiner, Blair Ellis, Alex Khatoev, Sebastian Langdon, Khan Caddy, Matthew Lander, Emersyn Coxhead + Jakeb Stent (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:23.61)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:25.46)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:09.20)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:53.20)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:57.74)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:43.14)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Joshua Gordon (stroke), Jack Read, Jesse Renner, Noah Kerbers, Casey Calver, Demetrius Crown-Harris, Hunter Moon, Beckham Raffan + Sam McArthur (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:23.15)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:50.48)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:15.58)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (7:05.88)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:48.42)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Sam Nelson (stroke), Blair Ellis, Alex Khatoev, Morgan Gardiner, Sebastian Langdon, Khan Caddy, Matthew Lander, Emersyn Coxhead + Kieran Joyce (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:40.86)
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Thompson (stroke), Luke Taylor, Campbell Crouch, Elliot Jenkins, Flynn Watson, Ryan Campbell, Jesse Renner, Max Wilson + Mitchell Kay (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (5:56.68)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Sam Cook (stroke), Cameron Mailer, Heath Shepherd, Christopher Roberts, Matthew Cranefield, Ben Blaikie, Ali Henderson, Brooklyn Elliott + Jakeb Stent (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:03.95)
Social