You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:24.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:26.03)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:16.50)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:15.41)
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:22.03)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:40.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:52.71)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:39.12)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:54.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:18.27)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:02.21)
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#4
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 8th (8:53.43)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Sam Stewart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:53.40)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:02.25)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:57.34)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:08.66)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Sam Stewart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Samara Mockford (stroke), Francesca Pollock, Aaliyah Brown, Holly Williams, Millie Baker, Caitlin Huxtable, Kari Loveridge, Madison Fuller + Ruby Hosking (cox)
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Shivon Hanham (stroke), Marie Oaks, Maia Spear, Emily McCullough, Esme Thomas, Caitlin O'Donohoe, Miranda McArthur, Natalia Coppins + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:15.24)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Ella Thomson (stroke), Bella Illston, Atlanta Bruce, Tobi Oldham, Helaena Ranson, Jade Perry, Aaliyah Brown, Molly Simes + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:22.15)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:03.25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:59.93)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:52.63)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:06.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:10.26)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:01.15)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:23.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:18.42)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:11.05)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:04.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:03.79)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:48.60)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:41.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:46.31)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:44.52)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:39.25)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:17.77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:31.29)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:34.12)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:06.43)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:43.86)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:53.56)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:03.35)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:00.51)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:14.82)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:09.39)
Crew
#1
STPC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Jasper Maling, Ethan Batley, Rory Macgillvray + Hamish Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Xavier Lynch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:21.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:33.50)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:40.14)
Crew
#1
STPC
Ella Thomson (stroke), Clare Milne, Rebecca Leigh, Kathryn Haydock, Amelia Barrell, Tayla Stewart, Marin Kittaka, Keelee Hoskin + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:35.22)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Emma Butcher (stroke), Francesca Pollock, Atlanta Bruce, Tobi Oldham, Millie Baker, Caitlin Huxtable, Samara Mockford, Natasha Dickie + Charlotte Siermans (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Jorja Metcalfe (stroke), Molly Bayly, Stella Fielder, Ella Walton, Miranda McArthur, Caitlin O'Donohoe, Natalia Coppins, Marie Oaks + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:42.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:56.58)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:58.29)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:24.62)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Alister Jenkins (stroke), Bronson Clark, Harrison Lynch, Fletcher Pearson-Riley + Ruby Hosking (cox)
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Emma Butcher (stroke), Holly Williams, Emma Stead, Francesca Pollock, Jorja Metcalfe, Molly Bayly, Samara Mockford, Caitlin Huxtable + Maddison Brown (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Millie Baker (stroke), Natasha Dickie, Stella Fielder, Miranda McArthur, Shivon Hanham, Ella Walton, Aimee Clink, Lily Cawood + Milla Swanson-Dobbs (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:22.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:24.14)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:16.62)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:17.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:34.53)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:12.96)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Xavier Lynch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:27.95)
Crew
#1
STPC
Briana Perry (stroke), Brooke Kilmister, Morgan Blind, Anna Cairns, Rebecca Leigh, Katie Bell, Amy Butler, Kaylin Wren + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- A Final: placed 1st (6:44.70)
Social